Visa Consultancy

Procedure & Requirements:
Procedure / Requirements for uae
Visa consultancy

DVPC Visa

A Passenger desiring to visit Dubai and travelling on Emirates only can avail of the services from DVPC :

Original International Passport (Valid for at minimum period 6 months at the time of travel) + Photocopy, Original Domestic Passport + Photocopy of the marked pages, A single application set for each applicant (including infants), Confirmed Return / Onward ticket on Emirates airlines (original + photocopy),Application form duly filled and signed by applicant, It is recommended that you attach your business card to the Visa application form, Kindly specify in detail the Designation eg "Teacher, Manager, Software Engineer" in Section 5 of the application form,Kindly specify in detail the Occupation been served, whether "Business or Self Employed" in Section 6 (i) of the application form, Visa Fees and Service Fees payable in cash, One photo size 4.3 x 5.5 cms colored and clear with 80% of the face clearly visible..

Dubai Marhaba

A Passenger desiring to visit Dubai / Sharjah irrespective choice of Airlines (subject to Entry and Exit Point being Dubai / Sharjah International Airports Only) can avail of the visa processing services from DUBAI VISA & MARHABA SERVICES (DVMS).

Original Passport (Valid for at minimum period 6 months at the time of travel) + Photocopy,A single application set for each applicant (including infants),Confirmed Return / Onward ticket (original + photocopy),Application form duly filled and signed by applicant,It is recommended that you attach your business card to the Visa application form,Incase of application dispatched through the Blue Dart Acceptance Centers, kindly fill in Section 11 of the application form,Kindly specify in detail the Designation e.g. "General Manager - Sales, Vice President and Lecturer etc" in Section 5 of the application form,Kindly specify in detail the Occupation been served, whether "Business or Self Employed" in Section 6 (i) of the application form,Two Photos of size 4.3 x 5.5 cms colored and clear with 80% of the face clearly visible, Visa Fees Vide Cash / Demand Draft.

Abu Dhabi

Original Passport with minimum 6 months validity at the time of travel,Completed/Signed application form is mandatory,2 photograph,4.3 x 5.5 cms,white background,80% face appearance,Ticket has to be of Ethihad Airways,Hotel Confirmation,Invitation Letter from the host along with the hosts passport copy and valid residence visa copy (For Family Visit)

Children travelling with parents:

Original Passport,Complete form ,photograph,Financial documents of parents,Birth Certificate


Time Taken

DVPC
3 - 4 Working Days

Dubai Marhaba
30 Days Dubai Tourist Visa : 3 - 4 Working Days
96 Hrs (04 Days) Dubai Visa : 2 3 Working Days
30 Days Sharjah Tourist Visa : 3 4 Working Days